Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Info
Facts
Documents
Check In
Messaging
Venue/Field Directions
Referees
Weather Policy
T-Shirts
Teams
Applied Teams
Schedules
Team List
Schedules
Divisions
Scoring Rules
Referees
Hotels
Tournament Hotels
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
GSA Juniors Cup
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 12 Girls Red Schedule
Saturday
8/26/2023
11:00 AM
#00268
H:
SSA 12G Yellow Premier
A:
ALLIANCE SC 2012G PREMIER
0
3
Under 12 Girls Red
GSA Bender
Saturday
8/26/2023
11:00 AM
#00270
H:
Rush Union DeKalb G2012 Black
A:
GSA North 12G Red
3
3
Under 12 Girls Red
GSA Crossroads A
Saturday
8/26/2023
12:30 PM
#00271
H:
NTH TOPHAT 12 ACADEMY BUCKHEAD II..
A:
UFA Mountains 12G Bronze
2
1
Under 12 Girls Red
GSA Founders
Saturday
8/26/2023
12:30 PM
#00269
H:
NASA TOPHAT 12 ACADEMY BUCKHEAD I..
A:
Concorde Fire 12G Central Red
1
0
Under 12 Girls Red
GSA Schrader
Saturday
8/26/2023
5:00 PM
#00275
H:
GSA NORTH 12G RED
A:
NTH Tophat 12 Academy Buckhead II Blue
4
1
Under 12 Girls Red
GSA Bender
Saturday
8/26/2023
5:00 PM
#00274
H:
UFA Mountains 12G Bronze
A:
Rush Union DeKalb G2012 Black
0
0
Under 12 Girls Red
GSA Crossroads A
Saturday
8/26/2023
5:00 PM
#00272
H:
CONCORDE FIRE 12G CENTRAL RED
A:
SSA 12G Yellow Premier
2
0
Under 12 Girls Red
GSA Founders
Saturday
8/26/2023
5:00 PM
#00273
H:
ALLIANCE SC 2012G PREMIER
A:
NASA Tophat 12 Academy Buckhead II Yel..
2
1
Under 12 Girls Red
GSA Schrader
Sunday, August 27, 2023
Sunday
8/27/2023
8:00 AM
#00276
H:
SSA 12G Yellow Premier
A:
NASA TOPHAT 12 ACADEMY BUCKHEAD I..
0
9
Under 12 Girls Red
GSA Bender
Sunday
8/27/2023
8:00 AM
#00277
H:
Concorde Fire 12G Central Red
A:
ALLIANCE SC 2012G PREMIER
1
2
Under 12 Girls Red
GSA Crossroads A
Sunday
8/27/2023
9:30 AM
#00278
H:
RUSH UNION DEKALB G2012 BLACK
A:
NTH Tophat 12 Academy Buckhead II Blue
2
1
Under 12 Girls Red
GSA Bender
Sunday
8/27/2023
9:30 AM
#00279
H:
UFA MOUNTAINS 12G BRONZE
A:
GSA North 12G Red
4
3
Under 12 Girls Red
GSA Crossroads A
Sunday
8/27/2023
2:00 PM
#00280
Final
H:
Alliance SC 2012G Premier
A:
Rush Union DeKalb G2012 Black
Under 12 Girls Red
GSA Bender
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 12 Girls Red Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Alliance SC 2012G Premier
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
7
7
2
2
5
5
9
2.
NASA Tophat 12 Academy Buckhead II Yellow
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
11
6
2
2
9
4
6
3.
Concorde Fire 12G Central Red
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
3
3
3
3
0
0
3
4.
SSA 12G Yellow Premier
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
0
0
14
9
-14
-9
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Rush Union DeKalb G2012 Black
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
0
2
5
5
4
4
1
1
5
2.
UFA Mountains 12G Bronze
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
5
5
5
5
0
0
4
1
3.
GSA North 12G Red
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
10
10
8
8
2
2
4
1
4.
NTH Tophat 12 Academy Buckhead II Blue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
4
4
7
7
-3
-3
3
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 12 Girls Red Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Final
Alliance SC 2012G Premier
8/27/2023 2:00 PM
#280 - GSA Bender
Rush Union DeKalb G2012 Black
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 08 Boys Premier
Under 08 Boys Red
Under 08 Boys White
Under 09 Girls Premier
Under 09 Girls Red
Under 09 Girls White
Under 09 Boys Premier
Under 09 Boys Red
Under 09 Boys White
Under 09 Boys Black
Under 09 Boys Gold
Under 10 Girls Premier
Under 10 Girls Red
Under 10 Boys Premier
Under 10 Boys Red
Under 10 Boys White
Under 10 Boys Black
Under 10 Boys Gold
Under 10 Boys Silver
Under 10 Boys Bronze
Under 11 Girls Premier
Under 11 Girls Red
Under 11 Boys Premier
Under 11 Boys Red
Under 11 Boys White
Under 11 Boys Black
Under 11 Boys Gold
Under 11 Boys Silver
Under 12 Girls Premier
Under 12 Girls Red
Under 12 Boys Premier
Under 12 Boys Red
Under 12 Boys White
Under 12 Boys Black
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 12 Girls Red
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12F02
GSAJUN
2023
GSAJUN
Y
0
Under 12 Girls Red
GSA
2023
8/21/2023
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
GSAJUN
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager