Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Documents
Team Documents
Tutorials
Conference Coordinators
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2014
Set Up Goals and Flags;
Take Down Goals and Flags;
Clean up Field
Schedule
Standings
Under 12 Girls Third Division Schedule
Saturday
4/5/2014
6:30 PM
#00573
FCSC Comets
NORTH BETHESDA LIGHTNING
1
2
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 08A
Sunday
4/6/2014
9:00 AM
#00574
Wildcats
SU
HER-RICANES
0
3
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Maryvale ES A (front)
Sunday
4/6/2014
11:40 AM
#00575
Cardinals
CF
POTOMAC SHARKS
TD
2
3
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Maryvale ES A (front)
Sunday
4/6/2014
5:00 PM
#00576
Flames
THE FURY
0
2
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 19B
Sunday
4/13/2014
1:00 PM
#00577
Flames
POTOMAC SHARKS
0
1
Under 12 Girls Third Division
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
4/26/2014
8:00 AM
#00581
THE FURY
Wildcats
5
2
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 07A
Saturday
4/26/2014
2:40 PM
#00582
OLNEY RIPTIDE
Potomac Sharks
2
1
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
4/26/2014
4:00 PM
#00583
Her-ricanes
FCSC Comets
1
1
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
4/26/2014
6:40 PM
#00584
Cardinals
FLAMES
0
6
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 20A
Sunday
4/27/2014
1:00 PM
#00579
Cardinals
FCSC COMETS
0
7
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 19B
Saturday
5/3/2014
4:15 PM
#00585
FLAMES
Olney Riptide
3
2
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 07A
Saturday
5/3/2014
5:35 PM
#00586
Cardinals
HER-RICANES
1
4
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 07A
Saturday
5/3/2014
5:35 PM
#00588
THE FURY
North Bethesda Lightning
2
1
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 07A
Saturday
5/3/2014
5:35 PM
#00587
WILDCATS
Potomac Sharks
2
0
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 20A
Sunday
5/4/2014
11:30 AM
#00580
OLNEY RIPTIDE
The Fury
4
1
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 16A
Friday
5/9/2014
7:50 PM
#00578
HER-RICANES
North Bethesda Lightning
3
0
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
5/10/2014
10:20 AM
#00589
THE FURY
FCSC Comets
4
1
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Redland LP
Saturday
5/10/2014
11:40 AM
#00590
North Bethesda Lightning
POTOMAC SHARKS
0
5
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Redland LP
Saturday
5/10/2014
1:00 PM
#00591
Wildcats
FLAMES
5
6
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Redland LP
Saturday
5/10/2014
3:40 PM
#00592
Cardinals
OLNEY RIPTIDE
1
8
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Redland LP
Saturday
5/17/2014
2:20 PM
#00593
OLNEY RIPTIDE
Wildcats
1
0
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Redland LP
Saturday
5/17/2014
3:40 PM
#00594
THE FURY
CF
Her-ricanes
TD
3
1
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Redland LP
Sunday
5/18/2014
2:20 PM
#00595
North Bethesda Lightning
FLAMES
0
2
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Maryvale ES A (front)
Sunday
5/18/2014
3:40 PM
#00596
Potomac Sharks
FCSC COMETS
0
2
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Maryvale ES A (front)
Saturday
5/31/2014
1:50 PM
#00597
FCSC Comets
FLAMES
2
4
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
5/31/2014
3:10 PM
#00598
North Bethesda Lightning
OLNEY RIPTIDE
0
2
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
5/31/2014
4:30 PM
#00599
Cardinals
WILDCATS
0
4
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
5/31/2014
5:50 PM
#00600
HER-RICANES
Potomac Sharks
3
0
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 20A
Sunday
6/1/2014
3:00 PM
#00601
Wildcats
North Bethesda Lightning
1
1
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Maryvale ES B (back)
Sunday
6/1/2014
4:20 PM
#00602
FCSC COMETS
CF
Olney Riptide
TD
3
2
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Maryvale ES B (back)
Saturday
6/7/2014
8:30 AM
#00603
Cardinals
NORTH BETHESDA LIGHTNING
0
3
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
6/7/2014
9:50 AM
#00604
Potomac Sharks
THE FURY
0
3
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
6/7/2014
11:10 AM
#00605
Her-ricanes
OLNEY RIPTIDE
2
5
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
6/7/2014
12:30 PM
#00606
FCSC COMETS
Wildcats
1
0
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Soccerplex 20A
Sunday
6/8/2014
3:00 PM
#00607
FLAMES
Her-ricanes
4
0
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Maryvale ES B (back)
Sunday
6/8/2014
4:20 PM
#00608
THE FURY
Cardinals
3
0
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Maryvale ES B (back)
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 12 Girls Third Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
The Fury
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
7
1
0
23
9
14
14
21
2.
Flames
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
6
2
0
25
12
13
11
18
1
3.
Olney Riptide
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
6
2
0
26
11
15
12
18
1
4.
FCSC Comets
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
4
3
1
18
13
5
2
13
4
5.
Her-ricanes
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
4
3
1
17
14
3
3
13
4
6.
Potomac Sharks
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
3
5
0
10
14
-4
-5
9
7.
North Bethesda Lightning
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
2
5
1
7
16
-9
-8
7
4
8.
Wildcats
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
2
5
1
14
17
-3
-3
7
4
9.
Cardinals
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
0
8
0
4
38
-34
-26
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 10 Girls Green
Under 10 Girls White
Under 10 Boys Green
Under 10 Boys White
Under 10 Boys Black
Under 11 Girls First Division
Under 11 Girls Second Division
Under 11 Girls Third Division
Under 11 Boys First Division
Under 11 Boys Second Division
Under 11 Boys Third Division
Under 12 Girls First Division
Under 12 Girls Second Division
Under 12 Girls Third Division
Under 12 Boys First Division
Under 12 Boys Second Division
Under 12 Boys Third Division
Under 13 Girls First Division
Under 13 Girls Second Division
Under 13 Girls Third Division
Under 13 Boys First Division
Under 13 Boys Second Division
Under 13 Boys Third Division
Under 14 Girls First Division
Under 14 Girls Second Division
Under 14 Boys First Division
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Under 15 Boys First Division
Under 15 Boys Second Division
Under 16 Girls First Division
Under 16 Girls Second Division
Under 16 Boys First Division
HS Girls Division 1
HS Girls Division 2
HS Girls Division 3
HS Boys Division 1
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 12 Girls Third Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12F03
MSICL
2014
MSICL
MD389
Y
1
Under 12 Girls Third Division
MSI
2014
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
MSICL
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager