Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Schedules
Schedules
Teams
Documents
ECSA Documents
Discipline & Appeals
D&A Summary Report Fall
BOD Meeting Minutes
Minutes_pdf
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2015
It is the responsibility of each team to enter your scores online after each weekend of play.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
PGSC Lightning
Under 10 Boys Division Schedule
Saturday
2/28/2015
9:00 AM
#00140
H:
PGSC Lightning C76
A:
PGSC THUNDER
1
4
Under 09 Boys Division
SWSC Dick’s Sporting Goods
Saturday
2/28/2015
4:30 PM
#00383
H:
JASA HURRICANES
A:
PGSC Lightning C76
7
0
Under 10 Boys Division
SWSC Dick’s Sporting Goods
Sunday
3/1/2015
4:00 PM
#00144
H:
RSC Panthers
A:
PGSC LIGHTNING C76
1
4
Under 09 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 4
Saturday
3/7/2015
9:30 AM
#00153
H:
JASA Sharks
A:
PGSC LIGHTNING C76
0
7
Under 09 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 3
Sunday
3/8/2015
2:30 PM
#00160
H:
PGSC Lightning C76
A:
DSC MARINERS
2
4
Under 09 Boys Division
Hunters Creek MS Mod 2 U12
Sunday
3/8/2015
5:30 PM
#00390
H:
PGSC Lightning C76
A:
HYSA FORCE
1
8
Under 10 Boys Division
Hunters Creek MS Mod 2 U12
Sunday
3/15/2015
1:00 PM
#00167
H:
PGSC Lightning C76
A:
JASA BLAST
2
3
Under 09 Boys Division
Hunters Creek MS Mod 2 U12
Saturday
3/21/2015
12:30 PM
#00161
H:
EDSC STRIKERS
A:
PGSC Lightning C76
4
0
Under 09 Boys Division
Hunters Creek MS Mod 2 U12
Saturday
3/21/2015
2:00 PM
#00404
H:
PGSC LIGHTNING C76
A:
SSC S.S. UNITED
8
1
Under 10 Boys Division
Hunters Creek MS Mod 2 U12
Sunday
3/22/2015
1:00 PM
#00411
H:
SSA MUTINY
A:
PGSC Lightning C76
3
2
Under 10 Boys Division
SSA 03B Southern Glass
Sunday
3/29/2015
2:30 PM
#00397
H:
SWSC Stallions
A:
PGSC LIGHTNING C76
1
7
Under 10 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 3
Saturday
4/4/2015
10:00 AM
#00418
H:
RSC WILDCATS
A:
PGSC Lightning C76
1
0
Under 10 Boys Division
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
4/11/2015
9:00 AM
#00368
H:
PGSC Lightning C76
A:
RSC BOBCATS
3
6
Under 10 Boys Division
Hunters Creek MS Mod 2 U12
Saturday
4/11/2015
10:30 AM
#00127
H:
PGSC Lightning C76
A:
SSA PIRATES
3
7
Under 09 Boys Division
Hunters Creek MS Mod 2 U12
Sunday
4/12/2015
1:00 PM
#00376
H:
JASA YELLOWJACKETS
A:
PGSC Lightning C76
7
0
Under 10 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 4
Sunday
4/12/2015
2:30 PM
#00135
H:
SSA SHARKS
A:
PGSC Lightning C76
9
2
Under 09 Boys Division
SSA 03B Southern Glass
Saturday
4/18/2015
9:30 AM
#00901
Rnd16
H:
JASA ROWDIES
A:
PGSC Lightning C76
3
2
Under 10 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 4
Saturday
4/18/2015
12:30 PM
#00881
Rnd16
H:
PGSC Lightning C76
A:
SSC TORNADOES
3
4
Under 09 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 3
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 10 Boys Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
JASA Hurricanes
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
8
0
0
46
4
42
24
2.
JASA Yellowjackets
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
7
0
1
45
2
43
22
3.
SWSC Men in Black
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
6
1
1
39
19
20
19
4.
SSA Buccaneers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
6
2
0
48
17
31
18
5.
HYSA Force
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
5
2
1
32
14
18
16
2
6.
CASA DSC UNITED
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
5
2
1
50
29
21
16
2
7.
Rsc Wildcats
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
5
3
0
30
19
11
15
8.
SSA Mutiny
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
4
2
2
29
23
6
14
9.
RSC BOBCATS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
4
4
0
37
36
1
12
10.
SSA Pirates
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
3
5
0
20
46
-26
9
11.
JASA Rowdies
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
2
6
0
16
25
-9
6
2
12.
PGSC Lightning C76
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
2
6
0
21
34
-13
6
2
13.
JASA Blast
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
1
6
1
5
36
-31
4
2
14.
SWSC Stallions
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
1
6
1
15
43
-28
4
2
15.
DSC Voltage
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
1
7
0
18
57
-39
3
16.
SSC S.S. UNITED
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
0
8
0
3
50
-47
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 10 Boys Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Round Of 32
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
JASA Hurricanes - 8
JASA Hurricanes - 3
JASA Hurricanes - 1
JASA Hurricanes
4/19/2015 1:00 PM
#904 - JASA4
RSC Bobcats
4/25/2015 10:30 AM
#910 - SWSC 1
4/18/2015 11:00 AM
#898 - JASA4
Winner of Game #898 - 1
SSA Pirates
HYSA Force - 1
RSC Wildcats - 2
4/26/2015 1:00 PM
#912 - JASA4
4/18/2015 12:30 PM
#899 - JASA4
4/19/2015 4:00 PM
#908 - JASA3
RSC Wildcats - 2
DSC Voltage
Winner of Game #900 - 0
RSC Wildcats - 1
4/18/2015 8:00 AM
#900 - JASA4
4/18/2015 2:00 PM
#905 - JASA4
SSC S.S. United
SSA Buccaneers - 1
SSA Buccaneers - 7
SWSC Men in Black - 4
SWSC Men in Black - 8
SWSC Men in Black - 2
4/18/2015 3:30 PM
#906 - JASA4
JASA Rowdies - 3
4/19/2015 4:00 PM
#909 - JASA4
4/18/2015 9:30 AM
#901 - JASA4
JASA Rowdies - 2
PGSC Lightning - 2
DSC United - 5
4/25/2015 9:00 AM
#911 - SWSC 1
4/18/2015 5:00 PM
#902 - JASA3
DSC United - 1
SSA Mutiny - 2
JASA Blast - 3
JASA Blast - 0
JASA Yellowjackets - 0
4/18/2015 5:00 PM
#903 - JASA4
4/19/2015 2:30 PM
#907 - JASA4
SWSC Stallions - 1
JASA Yellowjackets - 5
JASA Yellowjackets - 7
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 09 Girls Division
Under 09 Boys Division
Under 10 Girls Division
Under 10 Boys Division
Under 12 Girls Division
Under 12 Boys Division
Under 14 Girls Division
Under 14 Boys Division
Under 18 Girls Division
Under 18 Boys Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 10 Boys Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U10M01
ECSAS
2015
NCM05C76
ECSAS
NC000
Y
0
PGSC Lightning
Under 10 Boys Division
EC
2015
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
ECSAS
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager